Sections

2020 Candidate Interview:  Ed Brakefield for Addison Township Trustee

July 5th 2020

Candidates for Trustee are Nick Barnhart, Ed Brakefield, incumbent Karen Geibel, incumbent Linda Gierak, incumbent Joel King, Charles Sargent, and incumbent Erich Senft.

2020 Candidate Interview: Eileen Nolton for Orion Township Trustee

July 5th 2020

In the Democratic Primary candidates Cheyenne Dwyer and Eileen Nolton are on the ballot.

2020 Candidate Interview: Linda Stouffer for Rose Township Clerk

July 5th 2020

In the race for Rose Township Clerk the candidates are incumbent Debbbie Miller as well as Linda Stouffer, who are facing off in the Republican Primary on Aug. 4, 2020. 

2020 Candidate Interview:  Michael Powell for White Lake Trustee

July 5th 2020

Those candidates are Steve Anderson, Martin Ciurlik, Peter Piccinato, Michael Powell, Scott Ruggles, Liz Fessler Smith and Andrea Voorheis. 

2020 Candidate Interview:  Robert Noble for State Rep. 26th District (write in)

July 5th 2020

On the Republican Primary ballot are Barbara Barber and Chris Meister, with Robert Noble running as a write-in. 

2020 Candidate Interview: Lisa Brown for Oakland County Clerk and Register of Deeds

July 5th 2020

In the race for Oakland County Clerk and Register of Deeds, incumbent Lisa Brown, a Democrat, is unopposed in the primary.

2020 Candidate Interview: Brian Hartwell for 43rd District Judge

July 5th 2020

The seat is held by Brian Hartwell who was appointed by the Governor to serve out the remainder of the term.

2020 Candidate Interview: Paul Junge for Congress 8th District

July 3rd 2020

In the Republican Primary, which takes place Aug. 4, the candidates are: Mike Detmer, Alan T. Hoover, Paul Junge, and Kristina Lyke.

2020 Candidate Interview: Dennis Whittie for 43rd District Judge

July 3rd 2020

The candidates are: Kelly Collins, Brian Hartwell, Michael Mitchell, Jim Osak, Rudy Serra, and Dennis Whittie.

2020 Candidate Interview: Linda Ulrey for Bloomfield Twp. Trustee

July 2nd 2020

In the Democratic Primary the candidates are Stephanie Fakih, Mitsauaki Murashige, Valerie Sayles Murray, and Linda Ulrey.