Election 2020 (in order of most recent)

2020 Candidate Interview: Susan Taylor for Groveland Township Trustee

July 7th 2020

For Groveland Township Trustee there are two spots and three candidates: incumbent Jim Christopher, incumbent Gina Muzzerlli, and Susan Taylor.

2020 Candidate Interview: Derek Burton for Holly Township Trustee

July 7th 2020

In the Republican Primary candidates are Derek Burton, Patrick Feeney, Steve Ruth, and Tim Terpening.

2020 Candidate Interview:  Jack Elder for Oakland Township Trustee

July 7th 2020

In the race for Oakland Township Trustee there are six candidates running for four spots, all of whom are running on the Republican ticket. 

2020 Candidate Interview:  Kyra Harris Bolden for State Rep. 35th District

July 7th 2020

State Representative of the 35th District Kyra Harris Bolden is being challenged in the Aug. 4, 2020 Democratic Primary by Shadia Martini.

2020 Candidate Interview: Patrick Wilson for Oakland County Clerk and Register of Deeds

July 7th 2020

On the Republican side voters will chose between Tina Barton and Patrick Wilson.

2020 Candidate Interview:  Ed Brakefield for Addison Township Trustee

July 5th 2020

Candidates for Trustee are Nick Barnhart, Ed Brakefield, incumbent Karen Geibel, incumbent Linda Gierak, incumbent Joel King, Charles Sargent, and incumbent Erich Senft.

2020 Candidate Interview: Eileen Nolton for Orion Township Trustee

July 5th 2020

In the Democratic Primary candidates Cheyenne Dwyer and Eileen Nolton are on the ballot.

2020 Candidate Interview: Linda Stouffer for Rose Township Clerk

July 5th 2020

In the race for Rose Township Clerk the candidates are incumbent Debbbie Miller as well as Linda Stouffer, who are facing off in the Republican Primary on Aug. 4, 2020. 

2020 Candidate Interview:  Michael Powell for White Lake Trustee

July 5th 2020

Those candidates are Steve Anderson, Martin Ciurlik, Peter Piccinato, Michael Powell, Scott Ruggles, Liz Fessler Smith and Andrea Voorheis. 

2020 Candidate Interview:  Robert Noble for State Rep. 26th District (write in)

July 5th 2020

On the Republican Primary ballot are Barbara Barber and Chris Meister, with Robert Noble running as a write-in.